ATTENTION - THE BIRD IS BACK!!!!


Thursday, July 7, 2016

ROBOROBIKA - It's Rainy Outside EP





ROBOROBIKA - It's Rainy Outside EP (2006)



An absolutely delicious experimental/IDM release from the inactive I/O Netlabel. From the artists Discogs profile:


Real Name:
Sergey Pekkarev

Born in Daugavpils (Latvia) in 1983. Now he`s living in Galway (Ireland).The interest for music therefore was born in him since his early childhood (4 years). His first instrument was a blue piano.Started to make his experiments with electronic music in 1999, in the school.

Please note that this album was originally released with a bitrate of 128 kbps.



01. It's Rainy (140 bpm)
02. Pulsarium (140 bpm)
03. Pozitivation (180 bpm)
04. IDMan (140 bpm)
05. Woodorchestra (140 bpm)


zip file:23.57 MB
128 kbps




Get it HERE!





:o) Enjoy!

No comments: