ATTENTION - THE BIRD IS BACK!!!!


Saturday, July 9, 2016

PHASEN - Urban Nomad





PHASEN - Urban Nomad (2007)



More groovy downtempo/ambient music from the inactive I/O Netlabel. From the artist's Discogs profile:

Real Name: Ryan Parmer
Profile: Phasen was born in Orlando, Florida in 1989. Grew up playing various instruments and began using computers to record guitars in 2004. After a long period of producing IDM and ambient music, the style switched more towards dance, techno, and house.

As of this moment, Phasen has released 15 albums and 10 EPs/singles. Great stuff, definitely check them out!

Please note that this album was originally released at a bitrate of 128 kbps. No 320 kbps version exists.



01. Since Then (80 bpm)
02. Be Easy (120 bpm)
03. Pana Wave Laboratory (61 bpm)
04. Urban Nomad (60 bpm)
05. At The Phoenix Core (55 bpm)
06. Comfortable (60 bpm)
07. Looking Down Wymore (60 bpm)
08. Insomnia (80 bpm)
09. Curious (109 bpm)
10. Epilogue (120 bpm)


zip file: 31.98 MB
128 kbps




Get it HERE!





:o) Enjoy!

No comments: